2016 All-WSFL/ACCAC Football Teams

2016 All-WSFL Teams

Coach of the Year
Tom Minnick – Arizona Western

Offensive Player of the Year
Rathen Ricedorff – QB – Mesa
 
Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Malik Young – DL – Eastern Arizona
Patrick Macon – LB – Arizona Western

Quarterback
1st Team – Rathen Ricedorff – Mesa
2nd Team – Justin Miller – Snow

Running Back
1st Team – Greg Bell – AZ Western
Tie 1st Team – Tre Rodriguez – Arizona Western
Tie 1st Team – Jonathon Thomas – Eastern Arizona
Tie 1st Team – Clifford Lowe – Eastern Arizona

Wide Receiver
1st Team – Jeff Cotton – Pima
1st Team – Dionte Sykes – Mesa
1st Team – Alex Croyle – Snow
2nd Team – Darius Aguirre – Mesa
2nd Team – Quinton Garrett – Phoenix
2nd Team – Aaron Molina – Mesa

Tight End
1st Team – Jeremy Patton – Arizona Western
1st Team – Sal Cannella – Scottsdale 

Offensive Line
1st Team – Desmond Bland – Arizona Western
1st Team – Isiah Moore – Mesa
1st Team – Kyle Thies – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Jordan Agasiva – Pima
2nd Team – Jason Linden – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Yasir Durant – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Matthew Tanner – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Robbie Acosta – Glendale

Center
1st Team – Cody King – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Zach Bennett Arizona Western

Defensive Line
1st Team – Craig Evans – Arizona Western
1st Team – Malik Young – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Chris Favoroso – Arizona Western
1st Team – Bruce Hester – Mesa
2nd Team – Walter Palmore – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Rashun Parker – Mesa
2nd Team – Chris Jules – Scottsdale
2nd Team – Alani Pututua – Snow

Linebacker
1st Team – Patrick Macon – Arizona Western
1st Team – Amonai Itaaehau – Mesa
1st Team – Leon McQuaker – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Dax Eisinger – Snow
2nd Team – Kenneth Steele – Mesa
2nd Team – Kina’I Picano – Pima

Defensive Back
1st Team – Kiesean Nixon – Arizona Western
1st Team – Marcus Brantley – Mesa
1st Team – Jekyren Miles – Arizona Western
1st Team – Zeke Moore – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Shakial Taylor – Mesa
2nd Team – Jojo Henderson – Snow
2nd Team – Justin Ewen – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Paul Davis – Pima
2nd Team – Blake Miller – Snow

Kicker
1st Team – Nino Alibegio – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Dylan Brown – Phoenix

Punter
1st Team – Kevin Macias – Scottsdale
2nd Team – Dom Panazollo – Snow
 
Return Specialist
1st Team – Damon Sheehy – Phoenix
2nd Team – Traivon Clayton – Scottsdale
 
Athlete
Jonathon Thomas – QB – Eastern Arizona

 

2016 All-ACCAC Teams

Quarterback
1st Team – Rathen Ricedorff – Mesa
2nd Team – Justin Martin – Pima

Running Back
1st Team – Greg Bell – Arizona Western
1st Team – Tre Rodriguez – Arizona Western
1st Team – Jonathon Thomas – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Clifford Lowe – Eastern Arizona

Wide Receiver
1st Team – Jeff Cotton – Pima
1st Team – Dionte Sykes – Mesa
1st Team – Darius Aguirre – Mesa
2nd Team – Quinton Garrett – Phoenix
2nd Team – Jaeran Burch – Phoenix
2nd Team – Alex Jackson – Scottsdale

Tight End
1st Team – Jeremy Patton – Arizona Western
1st Team – Sal Cannella – Scottsdale
 
Offensive Line
1st Team – Desmond Bland – Arizona Western
1st Team – Isiah Moore – Mesa
1st Team – Kyle Thies – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Jordan Agasiva – Pima
1st Team – Jason Linden – Arizona Western
1st Team – Yasir Durant – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Joe Brown – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Matthew Tanner – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Robbie Acosta – Glendale
2nd Team – Manny Orona – Glendale
2nd Team – Marquez Tucker – Mesa
 
Center
1st Team – Cody King – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Zach Bennett - Arizona Western
 
Defensive Line
1st Team – Craig Evans – Arizona Western
1st Team – Malik Young – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Chris Favoroso – Arizona Western
1st Team – Sione Talakai – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Ke'Von Dobson – Glendale
1st Team – Walter Palmore – Eastern Arizona
1st Team – Rashun Parker – Mesa
1st Team – Bruce Hester – Mesa
1st Team – Chris Jules – Scottsdale

Linebacker
1st Team – Patrick Macon – Arizona Western
1st Team – Amonai Itaaehau – Mesa
1st Team – Leon McQuaker – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Kenneth Steele – Mesa
2nd Team – Roy Yancy – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Kina’I Picano – Pima
2nd Team – Kahlil Gulley – Phoenix

Defensive Back
1st Team – Kiesean Nixon – Arizona Western
1st Team – Marcus Brantley – Mesa
1st Team – Shakial Taylor – Mesa
1st Team – Jekyren Miles – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Zeke Moore – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Justin Ewen – Eastern Arizona
2nd Team – Diante Manlove – Glendale
2nd Team – J.T. Nettleton – Mesa
2nd Team – Paul Davis – Pima
2nd Team – Bryan Ramirez – Phoenix

Kicker
1st Team – Nino Alibegio – Arizona Western
2nd Team – Dylan Brown – Phoenix

Punter
1st Team – Kevin Macias – Scottsdale
2nd Team – Patrick LeCorre – Eastern Arizona
 
Return Specialist
1st Team – Damon Sheehy – Phoenix
2nd Team – Traivon Clayton – Scottsdale
2nd Team – Darius Aguirre – Mesa

Coach of the Year

Tom Minnick – AZ Western

View: Mobile | Desktop