2018 Football All-League Teams

2018 All-WSFL Team

Offense

Quarterback

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

4

FR

Kare Lyles

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

15

FR

Braxton Kerr

Snow College

 

Running Back

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

20

SO

Jaylen Warren

Snow College

1st

5

SO

Terrance Roberts Jr.

Mesa Community College

2nd

7

FR

Alec Wyble-Meza

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

1

SO

Wilber Cooper

Eastern AZ College

 

Tight End

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

83

SO

Raymond Pauwels

Glendale Community College

2nd

85

FR

Anthony Rodriguez

Phoenix College

 

Wide Receiver

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

3

SO

Devin Neal

Scottsdale Community College

1st

3

SO

Derek Wright

Snow College

1st

13

SO

Larry Rembert

Pima College

2nd

9

SO

Brian Smith

Glendale Community College

2nd

11

FR

Amonte Phillips

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

4

SO

Shaun Richards

Mesa Community College

 

Center

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

55

SO

Kent Cullumber

Glendale Community College

2nd

60

FR

Ryan Alligood

Eastern AZ College

2nd

74

FR

Trevor Renfro

Mesa Community College

 

Offensive Line

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

68

SO

Desmond Bland

AZ Western College

1st

74

SO

Leone Mahe

Eastern AZ College

1st

65

SO

Tyler Wells

Pima College

1st

 

SO

Blake Bedier

Snow College

2nd

66

FR

Jonathan Nathaniel

Glendale Community College

2nd

71

SO

Moses Mallory

Eastern AZ College

2nd

75

SO

Ej Oglesby

Mesa Community College

2nd

79

FR

Ben Fox

Scottsdale Community College

 

Defense

 

Defensive Line

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

45

SO

Celestin Haba

Scottsdale Community College

1st

27

SO

Tevita Otuvaka

AZ Western College

1st

40

SO

Parker Workman

Snow College

1st

3

SO

Soni Fonua

Mesa Community College

2nd

4

FR

Sesi Salt

Eastern AZ College

2nd

99

SO

Myles Tapusoa

Eastern AZ College

2nd

42

SO

Isaac Fotu

Snow College

2nd

43

SO

Tony Fair

Pima College

 

Linebacker

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

23

SO

Demarcus Robins

Eastern AZ College

1st

7

SO

Rashie Hodge

Glendale Community College

1st

5

FR

Princeton Lollar

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

5

FR

Jaquan Beaver

Mesa Community College

2nd

47

FR

Noah Purcell

Snow College

2nd

1

FR

Sherrod Frazier

Eastern AZ College

 

Defensive Back

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

2

SO

Tavion Allen

Scottsdale Community College

1st

4

SO

Derik Hall

Pima College

1st

11

SO

Bryce Beekman

AZ Western College

1st

12

SO

Quandre Mosely

Eastern AZ College

2nd

7

SO

Tobias Gilliam

AZ Western College

2nd

26

SO

Dreshaun Miller

Eastern AZ College

2nd

2

SO

Leon Morgan

Snow College

2nd

24

SO

Satchel Escalante

Scottsdale Community College

 

Specialists

Kicker

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

39

SO

Alfredo “Junior” Marquez

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

 

SO

James Baird

Snow College

 

Punter

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

59

SO

Jared Stangler

Mesa Community College

2nd

 

 

Bunker Wimer

Snow College

 

Return Specialist

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

8

SO

Andrew Banks

Glendale Community College

2nd

 

SO

Leon Morgan

Snow College

 

Athlete

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

2

FR

Tyrese Green

Phoenix College

2nd

17

FR

Jermaine Zigler

Eastern AZ College

 

Individual Awards

 

Offensive Player of the Year

Jaylen Warren – RB - #20 – Snow College

 

Defensive Player of the Year

Celestin Haba – DE - #45 – Scottsdale Community College

 

Athlete of the Year

Tyrese Green - #2 – Phoenix College

 

Co-Coach of the Year

John O’Mera – Eastern AZ College

Doug Madoski – Scottsdale Community College

 

2018 All-Region Team

Offense

Quarterback

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

4

FR

Kare Lyles

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

7

SO

Thomas MacVittie

Mesa Community College

 

Running Back

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

1

SO

Wilber Cooper

Eastern AZ College

1st

5

SO

Terrance Roberts Jr.

Mesa Community College

2nd

7

FR

Alec Wyble-Meza

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

5

SO

Dexter Carter

Glendale Community College

 

Tight End

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

83

SO

Raymond Pauwels

Glendale Community College

2nd

85

FR

Anthony Rodriguez

Phoenix College

 

Wide Receiver

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

3

SO

Devin Neal

Scottsdale Community College

1st

4

SO

Shaun Richards

Mesa Community College

1st

9

SO

Brian Smith

Glendale Community College

2nd

11

FR

Amonte Phillips

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

13

SO

Larry Rembert

Pima College

2nd

14

SO

Dylan Holt

Pima College

 

Center

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

55

SO

Kent Cullumber

Glendale Community College

2nd

60

FR

Ryan Alligood

Eastern AZ College

 

Offensive Line

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

68

SO

Desmond Bland

AZ Western College

1st

74

SO

Leone Mahe

Eastern AZ College

1st

66

FR

Jonathan Nathaniel

Glendale Community College

1st

65

SO

Tyler Wells

Pima College

2nd

55

FR

Gilbert Hornberger

Eastern AZ College

2nd

71

SO

Kordell Pillans

Mesa Community College

2nd

75

SO

EJ Oglesby

Mesa Community College

2nd

79

FR

Ben Fox

Scottsdale Community College

 

Defense

 

Defensive Line

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

45

SO

Celestin Haba

Scottsdale Community College

1st

27

SO

Tevita Otuvaka

AZ Western College

1st

44

SO

Micah Stallworth

Eastern AZ College

1st

3

SO

Soni Fonua

Mesa Community College

2nd

4

FR

Sesi Salt

Eastern AZ College

2nd

99

SO

Myles Tapusoa

Eastern AZ College

2nd

10

SO

Elgin Griffin

Eastern AZ College

2nd

43

SO

Tony Fair

Pima College

 

Linebacker

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

23

SO

Demarcus Robins

Eastern AZ College

1st

7

SO

Rashie Hodge

Glendale Community College

1st

5

FR

Jaquan Beaver

Mesa Community College

2nd

5

FR

Princeton Lollar

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

17

SO

Moris Lugo

Pima College

2nd

1

FR

Sherrod Frazier

Eastern AZ College

 

Defensive Back

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

2

SO

Tavion Allen

Scottsdale Community College

1st

4

SO

Derik Hall

Pima College

1st

11

SO

Bryce Beekman

AZ Western College

1st

12

SO

Quandre Mosely

Eastern AZ College

2nd

7

SO

Tobias Gilliam

AZ Western College

2nd

26

SO

Dreshaun Miller

Eastern AZ College

2nd

2

FR

Kaytron Allen

Eastern AZ College

2nd

24

SO

Satchel Escalante

Scottsdale Community College

 

Specialists

Kicker

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

39

SO

Alfredo “Junior” Marquez

Scottsdale Community College

2nd

47

FR

Julian Botello

Glendale Community College

 

Punter

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

59

SO

Jared Stangler

Mesa Community College

2nd

91

SO

Lorenzo Sanchez

Phoenix College

 

Return Specialist

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

17

FR

Jermaine Zigler

Eastern AZ College

2nd

6

FR

Trevor Russell

Mesa Community College

 

Athlete

Team

#

YR

Name

School

1st

2

FR

Tyrese Green

Phoenix College

2nd

17

FR

Jermaine Zigler

Eastern AZ College

View: Mobile | Desktop